Florida Frontiers 212

Florida Frontiers 212

St. Augustine Archaeology Day Trip

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

CLICK ABOVE TO PURCHASE YOUR TICKET! 
You will be redirected to the regstration page once payment has been submitted.  You MUST complete the registration page to participate in this trip.  Thank you!

 

Florida Frontiers 211

Florida Frontiers 211

Florida Frontiers 210

Florida Frontiers 210

Florida Frontiers 207

PROGRAM 207

  1. LUCY ANNE HURSTON ON ZORA NEALE HURSTON
  2. JACOB RHETT MOTTE JOURNAL
  3. SPANISH COLONIAL ERA OLIVE JARS

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 206

PROGRAM 206

  1. GARY WHITE AT SPACE COAST BIRDING & WILDLIFE FESTIVAL
  2. 1888 YELLOW FEVER OUTBREAK IN JACKSONVILLE
  3. HISTORIC DESIGNATION FOR MAITLAND ART CENTER

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

     

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 209

Florida Frontiers 209

Florida Frontiers 208

Florida Frontiers 208

Florida Frontiers 205

  1. TARPON SPRINGS AND GREEK CULTURE
  2. THE ST. JOHNS RAILWAY
  3. HONTOON OWL SCULPTURE

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 204

  1. FORT CAROLINE AND FRENCH FLORIDA
  2. PEDRO MENENDEZ BIOGRAPHY
  3. EARLY FLORIDA MAPS

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 203

  1. EDUCATOR AND CIVIL RIGHTS ACTIVIST HARRY T. MOORE
  2. THE WORDS OF SOLDIERS IN FLORIDA AT CHRISTMAS TIME
  3. FLORIDA’S FISHING INDUSTRY

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 202

  1. MUSEUM OFJEWISH HISTORY
  2. JOHN MILTON PAPERS
  3. TURPENTINE

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 201

  1. SPACE SHUTTLE MONUMENT IN SPACE VIEW PARK
  2. THE TRIAL AND IMPRISONMENT OF JONTHAN WALKER
  3. THE ILLEGAL GAME OF BOLITA

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 200

  1. HISTORIAN JANE LANDERS ON BLACK SOCIETY IN SPANISH FLORIDA
  2. TICK FEVER AND FLORIDA’S CATTLE INDUSTRY
  3. ST. JOHNS CLAY POTS

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 199

  1. JOURNALIST AND AUTHOR BOB KEALING
  2. CONTENTIOUS ELECTIONS FROM FLORIDA HISTORY

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 198

  1. “A NEW ERA OF DISCOVERY” AT THE BREVARD MUSEUM
  2. DOCUMENTS AND LETTERS FROM THE CIVIL WAR
  3. ARCHITECT WILLIAM WATERHOUSE IN MAITLAND AND JACKSONVILLE

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 197

  1. THE HIGHWAYMEN ARTISTS
  2. 19TH CENTURY COURT CASE ABOUT LIVE OAK TREES
  3. THE SPANISH MISSION SYSTEM IN COLONIAL FLORIDA

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 196

  1. JOHNS COMMITTEE DOCUMENTARY SCREENING
  2. LETTERS BETWEEN ANDREW JACKSON AND JOHN C. CALHOUN
  3. THE SPALDING STORE

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)

Florida Frontiers 195

  1. THE BREVARD MUSEUM OF HISTORY AND NATURAL SCIENCE
  2. THE FLORIDA PIONEER DESCENDANTS CERTIFICATION PROGRAM
  3. ST. BENEDICT MEDAL AT THE TURNBULL PLANTATION SITE

    This program is sponsored in part by the Department of State, Division of Historical Resources and the State of Florida.

29:00 minutes (26.55 MB)